MDNA of the Rocks

KABOWG!
Madge tells us no one’s too old to rock and groove!
Though, really, she can’t flex that much anymore… *creys*
I love that she started with Vogue! Powerful beginnings are powerful!
*at this early, I’ll ask you to excuse the exclamation abuse :P*
LMFAO kinda watered down the performance IMHO…
WHO IS MIA? And there goes Nicki doing crazy faces again!
They both look like a slut. And Madge looks younger than them.
My friend thought Ceelo was Andre Leon Talley! LOL, must be the robe?
Akshuli, ang lakas maka-Sister Act ni Ceelo Green
It actually felt like the church of Madonna, on the final segment.
How is Madonna NOT ageing?
Love the knee-high, high-heeled booties. IS SHE REALLY 50+?
Or maybe they’re hiding the real MDNA (this is mindfuckin’ creepy)
On that note: FREE THE REAL OLD MADONNA (LOL!)

Nevertheless, we all love her Givenchy ensemble. You know you did!!!

P.S. Forgive the mind-vomit. I was just really stunned by her performance. For non-sports people like me, it’s the best we can get from Super Bowl.
P.S.S. Nvm the title, I was just thinking how to make it witty/catchy/unconventional, errrr… lol!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s