Jonver’s Christmas Wishlist 2011 edition!

Batchel. A satchel with a handle. I don’t know where did the “B” come from, haha. Doesn’t really need to be Cambridge, but it won’t hurt too if you get me a Cambridge haha. Preferably 13″ and in mustard or brown :P

Creepers. A 50’s classic! I don’t know when I started liking it, but it is definitely in my radar now (especially because I need the height LOL!)! I don’t know where else in the Philippines you can find one aside from Gold Dot! That furry addition and military belt buckle detail is just so fierce! I’m a size 8 men’s, haha!

The Amazing Playground Letterman jacket. Patched with the letter J, please! Am no jock, but I really dig these jackets – you all know I love stuff I can wear anywhere! Preferably medium size and in maroon and white. #AlamNa! :P

iPod Nano 3rd gen. This is my favorite iPod nano! I sold my iPod a couple of years ago, and now I want one again. I know I’m such a fickle, haha! I’d love a silver one :)

Moonleaf Planner. CROSS. THIS. OUT. Because… Moonleaf management has already given me one!!! Thank you Moonleaf! But I lalalalalalalove this planner — I quit a five-year habit for this and saved up money and calories. There’s a lot inside too — YOU HAVE TO BUY ONE FOR YOU TO KNOW :P

A date in Moonleaf Maginhawa and my Wintermelon Black Tea. 100% sweetness, no add-ons. Buy me tea with macarons, pleash? I’d love a catch up session with people I haven’t seen for a while and maybe, just maybe I can bring someone special here too :3

Sophie’s Mom Red Velvet Cupcakes + Dulce de Leche Chocolate cupcakes. I’ll finish a dozen quickly! Oh alright, I’ll share! HAHA! I love that it’s just so perfect. Finally, I have found my perfect cupcake :3 *SOB*

Macarons. Salted Caramel please! Before cupcakes, I am so gaga with Macarons! Empire and The Cookie Jar make exquisite batches of guilty macaron love! Perfect with a cup of tea.

Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins boxed set. Been meaning to read the whole saga, but damn I need to find time. I need to read this before the movie hits theaters. That gives me three months — GO FIGURE!

Anything crucifix without a man. I think I am starting to have a cross fever! Amen fashion anyone?

NYC Subway Map Mighty Wallet. My New York project hasn’t formally started yet, but this can help it kick start! The name of the game is simple – collect anything that shouts (or even whisper) NUEVA YORK! Anyway this wallet is made from recyclable materials so it’s earth-friendly and you can buy this from Punchdrunk Panda, yow!

Opulence by Jeremy Scott and/or White Rebel by Swatch. I haven’t worn any watch since my last duty in college. But I will wear one again (and promise will never be late again — CHOS LANG!)

***

Advanced grateful remarks to those who will gift me (kapal lang noh?!) But seriously, any gift wrapped with a whole lot of love is fine. A lil’ addition, i.e. anything from this list, will be better though — HAHA!

Gird your loins for the I’m-a-brat Wishlist Christmas 2011 edition!!!

Advertisements

5 responses to “Jonver’s Christmas Wishlist 2011 edition!

  1. There is a moonleaf planner?!

  2. i want a batchel too! the black one. yeah, i’m boring like that. ahihihi

  3. Pingback: Hello! Did you miss me? | Where is Jonver??

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s